DYS regional offices and administration

office and admin header

Regional offices

There are four regional offices within the Division of Youth Services that span across 64 counties and work in partnership with 22 judicial districts.

Regional offices are responsible for:

  • The development of local resources to meet the needs of youth and families as they transition from residential treatment back to their communities.
  • Oversight of the region's client management and parole systems,
  • Liaison and collaboration with local juvenile justice and human services agencies,
  • Representing the Division on local Collaborative Management (HB 04-1451) Projects, and
  • Collaboration and coordination with local judicial districts to administer the Colorado Youth Detention Continuum detention services programs.

In addition, regional offices negotiate contracts with residential and non-residential treatment providers, and monitor those programs for contract compliance and compliance with division policy and procedure.

Client management

Client Management is an overarching case management system for youth who are committed to the custody of the Department of Human Services, Division of Youth Services. The Client Management system functions to:

  • Partner with families to ensure there is a family voice in decision making processes,
  • Guide youth through the commitment continuum from assessment through parole,
  • Develop treatment and supervision plans for each committed youth,
  • Monitor the youth progress in treatment through regular contact with program staff,
  • Present the youth's community treatment plan to the Community Review Board when community-based programming is prescribed,
  • Prepare the Parole Plan and present the plan with the youth before the Juvenile Parole Board,
  • Procure transition and parole services for youth upon community transition,
  • Supervise and monitor each youth's progress while on parole, and,
  • Advocate for the needs of the youth in their care.
Transition and parole services

Residential and non-residential service providers provide support and supervision to youth as they transition out of DYC care and back to their families and communities. Services include Multi-Systemic Therapy, Functional Family Therapy, individual and family therapy, substance abuse counseling, tracking, mentoring, offense-specific therapy, independent living skills, anger management skills, parenting skills training and links to sustainable community resources. Client Managers within each region oversee these services and are responsible for ensuring that the needs of each youth are met and that community safety is maintained.

Map of judicial districts, regions and facility locations
DYC Regions w JDs & Facilities 10-2019

Contact information

DYS administration and support offices

Administration

Director's Office
4255 S. Knox Ct., Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
Anders Jacobson, Director (303) 866-7692 Anders.Jacobson@state.co.us
Al Estrada, Associate Director (303) 866-7342 Al.Estrada@state.co.us
Natalie Chrastil, Associate Director (303) 866-7341 Natalie.Chrastil@state.co.us
Kristen Withrow, Associate Director (303) 866-7948 Kristen.Withrow@state.co.us
Sara Kahat, Office Manager (303) 866-7956 Sara.Kahat@state.co.us
Michelle Gonzalez, Program Assistant (303) 866-7345 Michelle.Gonzalez@state.co.us
DYS Voice Line (303) 866-7005  
Critical I Incident Cell (720) 822-9217  
Video Conference Room A (303) 866-7674  
Video Conference Room B (303) 866-7202  
Fax (303) 866-7344  

Capital and Financial

4255 S. Knox Ct., Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
Monique Maurice, Director of Financial Services (303) 866-7969 Monique.Maurice@state.co.us
Krista Meulengracht, Budget Analyst (303) 866-7954 Krista.Meulengracht@state.co.us
Teresa (Tessa) Rael, IV-E Coordinator (303) 866-7171 Teresa.Rael@state.co.us
Manisha Kohli, Data Analyst (303) 866-7976 Manisha.Kohli@state.co.us
Denise Parmley, Budget Analyst (303) 866-7973 Denise.Parmley@state.co.us
Jay Wolffarth, Budget Analyst (303) 866-7688 Jay.W.Wolffarth@state.co.us
Shela Tatro, Budget Analyst (303) 866-7326 Shela.Tatro@state.co.us
Fax (303) 866-7344  

Client Services

4141 S. Julian Way, Denver, CO 80236

     
Julia Dawson, Client Services Coordinator (303) 866-7028 Julia.Dawson@state.co.us
Vacant, Resource Utilization Review Specialist (303) 866-7121  
Fax (303) 866-7344  

Communications and Records

4255 S. Knox Ct., Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
Heidi Bauer, Director of Communications and Legislative Affairs (303) 866-7335 Heidi.Bauer@state.co.us
Gail Andrews, Communications Coordinator (303) 866-7230 Gail.Andrews@state.co.us
Andrea Burmann, Records Specialist (719) 225-5796 Andrea.Burmann@state.co.us
Angela Scadden, Records Specialist (303) 866-7368 Angela.Scadden@state.co.us
Fax (303) 866-7344  
Records Requests   cdhs_dys_records@state.co.us

Facility Operations

4255 S. Knox Ct., Denver, CO 80236

Name
Phone
E-mail
Cindy Owen, Director of Contract Program Monitoring
(303) 921-6286
Maricela Shull, Director of Facility Operations
  Maricela.Shull@state.co.us
Jamie Nuss, Director of Facility Operations
(303) 866-7689 (office)
(303) 503-2857 (cell)
Diane Skufca, Director of Facility Support
(303) 866-7955 (office)
(720) 237-5585 (cell)
Samantha Wilson, Youth and Staff Safety Coordinator
(303) 866-7150 (office)
(720) 391-3025 (cell)
Samantha.Wilson@state.co.us
Michael McAuliffe, Policy Coordinator   Michael.McAuliffe@state.co.us
Fax (303) 866-7344  

Media Relations, Public Information/Media Requests

1575 Sherman St., 8th Floor, Denver, CO 80203

Name Phone E-mail
CDHS Communications (303) 866-3411  
Fax (303) 866-4047  

Data Management and Analysis

4141 S. Julian Way, Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
Kelli Burmeister, Director (303) 866-7968 Kelli.Burmeister@state.co.us
Sally Hill, Senior Analyst (303) 866-7927 Sally.Hill@state.co.us
Rebecca Eman, Analyst (303) 866-7924 Rebecca.Eman@state.co.us
Rashaun Esposito, Analyst (303) 866-7317 Rashaun.Esposito@state.co.us
Rita Dasari, Data Manager (303) 866-7167 Rita.Dasari@state.co.us
Mindy Duong, Analyst (303) 866-7082 Mindy.Duong@state.co.us
Fax (303) 866-7930  

Victim Notification Program

4141 S. Julian Way, Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
Spiro Koinis, Victim Services/RCJ Coordinator (303) 866-7852 Spiro.Koinis@state.co.us
Mike Caires, RCJ Specialist (720) 215-1076 mike.caires@state.co.us
Fax (303) 866-7383  

Behavioral Health & Medical Services

4131S. Julian Way, Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
After Hours &, Weekend Medical Calls (720) 450-9657 or (720) 259-5308  
Ashley Tunstall, Director of Behavioral Health and Medical Services (303) 866-7967(office) (303) 834-0680 (cell) Ashley.Tunstall@state.co.us
Dr. Herb Parris, CHP Physician (303) 550-7007 Herbert.Parris@state.co.us
Dr. Trinny Brown, DYS Dentist (303) 503-7258 Trinny.Brown@state.co.us
Adrienne Grolbert, Quality Review Coordinator (720) 728-9063 Adrienne.Grolbert@state.co.us
Brian Bungum. EHR Manager (303) 681-8324 Brian.Bungum@state.co.us
Peggy Baikie, Medical Operations Coordinator (303) 916-1277 Peggy.Baikie@state.co.us
Gordon Duvall, Medical Operations Coordinator (303) 358-9700 Gordon.Duvall@state.co.us
Cindy Seabert, PsyD., Lead Psychologist (303) 866-7950 Cindy.Seabert@state.co.us
Jonelle Sandel, Neuropsychological Services Coordinator (303) 866-7951 Jonelle.Sandel@state.co.us
Vacant, Substance Abuse Services Treatment Coordinator (303) 866-7348  
Carl Blake, PsyD., Sex Offense Specific and Assessment Services Coordinator (303) 866-7971 Carl.Blake@state.co.us
Cherise L. Wells, Detention Mental Health Services Coordinator (719) 390-2731 Jonelle.Sandel@state.co.us
Erica Stephens, Clinical Director (GYSC &, MFYSC) (720) 926-2450 Erica.Stephens@state.co.us
Katie Hund, Clinical Director (MVYSC &, PVYSC) (720) 926-1891 Katie.Hund@state.co.us
Levi Middleton, Clinical Director, (PYSC &, ZPYSC) (719) 325-9250 Levi.Middleton@state.co.us
Elisa Hicks, NCCHC Coordinator (303) 866-7942 Elisa.Hicks@state.co.us
Lisa Gibson, Program Assistant (303) 866-7346 Lisa.Gibson@state.co.us
Vacant,  Assistant Director, Commitment Services    
Vacant, Clinical Director Supervisor    
Fax (303) 866-7383  

Youth Center Medical Clinics

Name Phone
Adams (303) 659-4450 ext. 217
Gilliam (303) 291-8957
Grand Mesa (970) 242-1521 ext. 131
Lookout Mountain (303) 273-2738
Marvin Foote (303) 768-7560
Mount View (303) 987-4546
Platte Valley (970) 304-6235
Pueblo (719) 546-4959
Spring Creek (719) 390-2736
Zebulon Pike (719) 385-3376

 

Behavioral Health & Medical Services Assessment Units

Central Region

7866 W. Mansfield Pkwy, Bldg. 62, Denver, CO 80235

Name Phone E-mail
Jennifer Leonard, Assessment Clinical Team Lead (303) 987-4586 Jennifer.Leonard@state.co.us
Melissa Campe, CR Assessment Supervisor (303) 987-4560 Melissa.Campe@state.co.us
Vacant, Assessment Specialist (303) 987-4651  
Richard Champion, Assessment Specialist (303) 987-4531 Richard.Champion@state.co.us
Jessica Eden, Assessment Specialist (303) 987-4523 Jessica.Eden@state.co.us
Christine Tyler, Assessment Specialist (303) 987-4561 Christine.Tyler@state.co.us
Vacant, Assessment Specialist (303) 987-4524  
Dana Marquez, Legal Specialist (303) 987-4601 Dana.Marquez@state.co.us
Debra Smart, Assessment Program Assistant (303) 987-4639 Debra.Smart@state.co.us
Jenny Agbortogho, Psychologist (303) 987-4540 Jenny.Agbortogho@state.co.us
Marisa Black, Psychologist (303) 987-4562 Marisa.Black@state.co.us
Fax (303) 987-4632  

Southern Region

321 S. Tejon St., Colorado Springs, CO 80903

Name Phone E-mail
Brian Koch, SR Assessment Supervisor (719) 922-3517 Brian.Koch@state.co.us
Robin Wolfe, Assessment Specialist (719) 922-3576 Robin.Wolfe@state.co.us
Fax (719) 538-0210  

Northeast Region

710 11th Ave., Greeley, CO 80631

Name Phone E-mail
Ashley Nelson, Assessment Specialist   Ashley.Nelson@state.co.us
Belinda McKenna, Assessment Specialist   Belinda.McKenna@state.co.us
Fax (970) 336-0848  

Western Region

801 Grand Ave., Grand Junction, CO 81501

Name Phone E-mail
Theresa Bruner-Leydens, WR Assessment Supervisor (970) 241-4886 ext. 120 Theresa.Bruner-Leydens@state.co.us
Matt Sena, Assessment Specialist (970) 241-4886 ext. 138 Matt.Sena@state.co.us
Julie Forster, Commitment/Legal Specialist (970) 241-4886 ext. 130 Julie.Forster@state.co.us
Lori Meyers, Commitment/Legal Specialist (970) 241-4886 ext. 126 Lori.Meyers@state.co.us
Fax (970) 241-1922  

Education Services

4055 S. Lowell, KA bldg. South Entr., Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
Erin Osterhaus, Director (303) 866-7960 Erin.Osterhaus@state.co.us
Kelly Engberg-Balderston, Special Education Director (303) 866-7972 Kelly.EnbergBalderston@state.co.us
Vacant, School Psychologist (303) 866-7731  
Julia Mac, Educational Coordinator (303) 866-7923 Julia.Mac@state.co.us
Michael Quinn, CTE Coordinator (303) 866-7962 Michael.Quinn@state.co.us
Irwin Faaiu, Educational Coordinator (303) 866-7912 Irwin.Faaiu@state.co.us
Cyndi Kuhn, MTSS/Instructional Coach (303) 866-7961 Cyndi.Kuhn@state.co.us
Lisa Martin, Special Projects &, QAYS Education (720) 765-9772 Lisa.Martin@state.co.us
Patrick Kane, CTE Coordinator (303) 866-7731 Patrick.Kane@state.co.us
Pam Temple, Program Assistant (303) 866-7973 Pamela.Temple@state.co.us
Traci Trace, Tech VI (303) 866-7830 Traci.Huey@state.co.us
Fax (303) 866-7344  

Food Services

2901 Ford St., Golden, CO 80401

Name Phone E-mail
Scott Cass, Food Service Director (303) 278-2254 Scott.Cass@state.co.us
Kathleen Colvin, Dietitian (303) 278-8802 Kathleen.Colvin@state.co.us
August Ruhnka, Administrator III (303) 278-2268 August.Ruhnka@state.co.us
Ratha Chiwapong, Program Assistant (303) 278-8443 Ratha.Chiwapong@state.co.us

CYDC - CO Youth Detention Continuum

4143S. Julian Way, Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
Matt Friesen, CYDC Statewide Coordinator (303) 866-7334 Matthew.Friesen@state.co.us
Tiffany Maestas, Program Assistant (303) 866-7981 Tiffany.Maestas@state.co.us
Summer Foxworth, Interstate Compact Administrator (303) 866-7690 Summer.Foxworth@state.co.us
Fax (303) 866-7930  

Staff Development

3900 S. Carr St., Bldg. #80, Denver, CO 80235

Name Phone E-mail
DYC Training Center, (Building 75) (303) 987-4630  
John Ferullo, Director (303) 987-4615 John.Ferullo@state.co.us
Jack Sandoval, Trainer (303) 987-4648 Jack.Sandoval@state.co.us
Mike Walter, Trainer (303) 987-4635 Michael.Walter@state.co.us
Jeremy Pierce, Trainer (303) 987-4621 Jeremy.Pierce@state.co.us
Vance Louie, Trainer (303) 987-4614 Vance.Louie@state.co.us
Matthew Knight, Trainer (303) 987-4620 Matthew.Knight@state.co.us
Taylor Lemuz, Trainer (303) 987-4622 Taylor.Lemuz@state.co.us
Karen Sjursen, Trainer (303) 987-4614 Karen.Sjursen@state.co.us
Heather Santino, Trainer (303) 987-4622 Heather.Santino@state.co.us
Anthony Marah, Trainer (Western Region Office) (970) 241-4886, ext. 113 Anthony.Marah@state.co.us
Judy James, Program Assistant (303) 987-4619 Judy.James@state.co.us
Fax (303) 987-4629  

Systems Administration

4255 S. Knox Court, Denver, CO 80236

Name Phone E-mail
Kerry Marten, Director of Systems Administration & Management (720) 768-9754 Kerry.Marten@state.co.us
Amanda Launer, Systems Administrator/Trails Lead (303) 866-7691 Amanda.Launer@state.co.us
Fax (303) 866-7344  

For General Questions or assistance please contact Heidi Bauer, Director of Communications and Legislative Affairs, at Heidi.Bauer@state.co.us or (303) 866-7335.

Central Region
Central Region

4120 S.Julian Way
Denver, CO 80236

Contact Information

Name Building # Phone Cell Phone E-Mail
Tammy Schneiderman, Regional Director 28 (303) 866-7068 (303) 349-9723 Tammy.Schneiderman@state.co.us
Krista Husak, Assistant Director 27   (303) 945-9736 Krista.Husak@state.co.us
Kris Olson, Program Assistant 28 (303) 866-7865   Krista.Olson@state.co.us
Nicole Chamblin, Program Manager 28 (303) 866-7265   Nicole.Chamblin@state.co.us
Jorge Aleman, Program Mgr 27   (303) 945-9782 Jorge.Aleman@state.co.us
Shana Cunnane, Program Mgr / CM Supervisor 29 (303) 945-9753   Shana.Cunnane@state.co.us
Robi Khamvilli, Program Mgr / Adm. Asst. Supervisor 28 (303) 704-6679   Robi.Khamvilli@state.co.us
Chad Pedigo, Program Mgr / CM Supervisor 29 (303) 503-7789   Chad.Pedigo@state.co.us
Selena Jameson, Program Mgr / CM Supervisor 27   (303) 945-9736 Selena.Jameson@state.co.us
Emma Clark, Admin. Assistant 27 (303) 866-7838   Emma.Clark@state.co.us
Laura Caine, Admin. Assistant 28 (303) 866-7850   Laura.Caine@state.co.us
Teresa Lister, Admin. Assistant 29 (303) 866-7867   Teresa.Lister@state.co.us
Critical Incident I Cell Phone     (303) 919-0393  
Main Office Number (Critical Incident II)   (303) 866-7850    

Client Managers/Parole Officers

Name Building # Phone Cell Phone E-mail
Blackwell, Eddie 29   (303) 945-9781 Eddie.Blackwell@state.co.us
Borunda, Jessica 27   (303) 945-9759 Jessica.Borunda@state.co.us
Custer, Ross (Chip) 27   (303) 945-9013 Ross.Custer@state.co.us
Friedman, Martin 29   (303) 945-9794 Martin.Friedman@state.co.us
Fumia, Stephanie 27   (303) 945-9760 Stephanie.Fumia@state.co.us
Gottbehuet, Champaign 27   (303) 868-7996 Champaign.Gottbehuet@state.co.us
Halstead, Jessica 29   (303) 945-9747 Jessica.Halstead@state.co.us
Huffman, Tom 29   (303) 945-9816 Thomas.Huffman@state.co.us
Hunt, Jelani 27   (303) 945-6314 Jelani.Hunt@state.co.us
Kelley, Lynn 27   (303) 945-9790 Lynn.Kelley@state.co.us
Kloosterman, Todd 29   (303) 945-9763 Todd.Kloosterman@state.co.us
Lopez-Nava, Jose 29   (303) 945-9793 Jose.Lopeznava@state.co.us
McKissack, Jan 29   (303) 945-9773 Jan.McKissack@state.co.us
Navarro-Conger, Leslie 29   (303) 945-9792 Leslie.Navarro2@state.co.us
Peterson, Chuck 29   (303) 945-9775 Chuck.Peterson@state.co.us
Phason, Anika 29   (303) 945-9770 Anika.Phason@state.co.us
Powell, Roger 27   (303) 945-9723 Roger.Powell@state.co.us
Small, Cheronda 29   (303) 945-9774 Cheronda.Small@state.co.us
Stephens, Sharon 29   (303) 945-9758 Sharon.Stephens2@state.co.us
Woolfolk, Kimberly 27   (303) 945-9789 Kimberly.Woolfolk@state.co.us
Building 27 Fax 27   (303) 866-7929  
Building 28 Fax 28   (303) 866-7818  
Building 29 Fax 29   (303) 866-7866  
Northeast Region
Northeast Region

700 West 84th Avenue, Suite 700
Thornton, CO 80260

Contact Information

Name Phone E-mail
Maria Campos, Regional Director (720) 584-1649 Maria.Campos@state.co.us
Tyler Fittz, Program Manager (Greeley Office)* (970) 518-2605 Tyler.Fittz@state.co.us
Richard Knight, Program Manager (Greeley Office)* (303) 968-0527 Richard.Knight@state.co.us
Joleen Stancyzk, Program Assistant (303) 968-4389 Joleen.Stancyzk@state.co.us
Sherri Lenz, Administrative Assistant (Greeley Office)* (303) 746-9710 Sherri.Lenz@state.co.us
Kathryn Hauge, Administrative Assistant (720) 448-4133 Kathryn.Hauge@state.co.us
Fax (303) 426-7157  
Critical Incident Phone Line (720) 600-3521  

Client Managers/Parole Officers

Thornton Office - 700 West 84th Avenue, Suite 700 Thornton, CO 80260

Name Phone E-mail
Diaz, Frank (Supervisor)
(303) 815-9417
Alvarez, April
(970) 698-0021
Hall, Jeremy
(720) 600-3573
Hansen, Valerie
(303) 815-9921
Parrish, Jenny
(303) 549-4038
Stewart, Daisy
(303) 416-0394
Villegas, Mario
(720) 552-7555
Fax
(303) 426-7157
 
Conference Room
(303) 426-4483
 

Greeley Office - 710 11th Ave., Ste.101, Greeley, CO 80631 (*Ste. 105)

Name Phone E-mail
Deichert, Darlene (Supervisor) (303) 495-0906 Darlene.Deichert@state.co.us
Burroughs, Tony (970) 518-2603 Anthony.Burroughs@state.co.us
Chinatti, Karen (970) 518-2651 Karen.Chinatti@state.co.us
Gunnarson, Jennifer (970) 420-9725 Jennifer.Gunnarson@state.co.us
Lobato, John (970) 518-2650 John.Lobato@state.co.us
Schott, Colleen (970) 518-2652 Colleen.Schott@state.co.us
Fax (970) 336-0848  

Ft. Collins Office - 2629 Redwing Rd., Ste.135, Ft. Collins, CO 80525

Name Phone E-mail
Deichert, Darlene (Supervisor) (303) 495-0906 Darlene.Deichert@state.co.us
Brosal, Mark (970) 420-0181 Mark.Brosal@state.co.us
Mecillas, Brooke (970) 420-1473 Brooke.Montelongo@state.co.us
Smith, Don (970) 420-1509 Donald.Smith@state.co.us
Fax (970) 223-8715  

Boulder IMPACT - 1777 6th St. Boulder, CO 80302

Name Phone E-mail
Fonseca, Dustin
(303) 441-3758 (office)
(303) 909-9190 (cell)
Raymor, Maggie
(720) 564-2581 (office)
(720) 454-0710(cell)
Fax (303) 441-1517  
Southern Region
Southern Region

321 South Tejon St., Colorado Springs, CO 80903

Contact Information

Name Phone E-mail
Connie Peterson, Regional Director (719) 433-2008 Connie.Peterson@state.co.us
Brenda Wychulis, Program Manager/Contracts (719) 433-8221 Brenda.Wychulis@state.co.us
Ivett Ruiz, Program Manager/Transition (719) 323-3278 Ivett.Ruiz@state.co.us
Sara Wolfe, Program Assistant (719) 538-0204 Sarah.Wolfe@state.co.us
Suzanne Caldwell, Administrative Assistant (719) 538-0204 Suzanne.Caldwell@state.co.us
Luci Giffin, Administrative Assistant (719) 538-0204 Luci.Giffen@state.co.us
Critical Incident Cell Phone (719) 306-3194  
Video Conference Room (719) 538-0204  
Fax (719) 538-0210  

Client Managers/Parole Officers

Springs Office - 321 S. Tejon St., Colorado Springs, CO 80903

Name Phone E-mail
Crittenden, Kelly (Supervisor) (719) 433-2015 Kelly.Crittenden@state.co.us
Brooks, Kristen (719) 502-7159 Kristen.Brooks@state.co.us
Hendershott, Rebecca (719) 439-9498 Rebecca.Hendershott@state.co.us
Lator, Nicole (719) 246-9273 Nicole.Lator@state.co.us
Melendes, Aubrey (719) 985-7159 Aubrey.Melendes@state.co.us
Ramos, Robert (719) 551-0558 Robert.Ramos@state.co.us
Robinson, Shawn (719) 248-1502 Shawn.Robinson@state.co.us
Scippio, Stephen (719) 602-9862 Stephen.Scippio@state.co.us
Wallace, Kristin (719) 502-7156 Kristin.Wallace@state.co.us
Fax (719) 538-0210  

CMHIP - 1600 W. 24th St., Pueblo CO 81003

Name Phone E-mail
Presas, Rudy (Supervisor) (719) 659-1677 Rudy.Presas@state.co.us
Downs, Karen (719) 661-7348 Karen.Downs@state.co.us
Garcia, Shawna (719) 433-2004 Shawna.Garcia@state.co.us
Rodrigues, Antonio (719) 248-3011 Antoniox.Rodriguez@state.co.us
Zeminski, Mike (719) 248-3008 Michael.Zeminski@state.co.us
Fax (719) 546-4806  
Western Region

801 Grand Ave., Grand Junction CO 81501

Western Region

Contact Information

Name Phone E-mail
Dave Lee, Regional Director (970) 241-4886, ext. 112 Dave.Lee@state.co.us
Justin Roberts, Program Monitor (970) 241-4886, ext. 116 Justin.Roberts@state.co.us
Mindy Baumgardner, Program/Contract Manager (970) 241-4886 ext. 128 Mindy.Baumgardner@state.co.us
Anthony Marah, Trainer (970) 241-4886, ext.113 Anthony.Marah@state.co.us
John Hamler, Western District Facilities Manager (970) 255-5862 John.Hamler@state.co.us
Peggy Miller, Program Assistant (970) 241-4886, ext. 110 Peggy.Miller@state.co.us
Robin Gemoya, Administrative Assistant (970) 241-4886, ext. 123 Robin.Gemoya@state.co.us
Critical Incident On Call (970) 773-3642  
Video Conference Room A (970) 241-4886, ext. 127  
Video Conference Room B (970) 241-4886, ext. 119  
Fax (970) 241-1922  

Client Managers/Parole Officers

Name Phone E-mail
Lovato, Melissa (Supervisor) (970) 241-4886, ext. 114 Melissa.Lovato@state.co.us
Barchiesi, Todd
(970) 241-4886, ext. 115
Todd.Barchiesi@state.co.us
Conway, Sandy (970) 241-4886, ext. 118 Sandy.Conway@state.co.us
Cruson, LaDonna (970) 241-4886, ext. 125 Ladonna.Cruson@state.co.us
Rodriquez, Kathie (970) 241-4886, ext. 117 Kathryn.Rodriquez@state.co.us
Sandoval, Ruben (970) 241-4886, ext. 124 Ruben.Sandoval@state.co.us